LANCOM LCOS LX

LANCOM Systems · current 7.14.0036-RU1

The current version of LANCOM LCOS LX is 7.14.0036-RU1 (as of 22/08/2026). patchletter checks the official source daily and emails you every new release.

Version history & changelog · as detected by patchletter

VersionChannelDateNotes
7.14.0036-RU1FIRMWARE22/08/2026Release notes →

Frequently asked questions

What is the latest version of LANCOM LCOS LX?
LANCOM LCOS LX 7.14.0036-RU1, released 22/08/2026. patchletter checks the vendor's official source daily for new releases.
Where can I find the LANCOM LCOS LX release notes?
The version history above links to the vendor's official release notes where the vendor publishes them. patchletter deliberately stores no vendor full texts.
How do I get notified about new LANCOM LCOS LX updates?
Free by email: patchletter reports every new release — instantly or bundled as a digest. Unsubscribe anytime with one click.

Never miss a LANCOM LCOS LX update

We check the source daily and email you — instantly or as a digest. Free, one-click unsubscribe.

Watch LANCOM LCOS LX

Embed this badge

Shows the current LANCOM LCOS LX version and updates itself. Free to use, no account needed.

LANCOM LCOS LX badge
[![LANCOM LCOS LX](https://patchletter.com/badge/lancom-lcos-lx.svg)](https://patchletter.com/en/software/lancom-lcos-lx)
https://patchletter.com/badge/lancom-lcos-lx.svg

Also available: ?v=eol (end of support) and ?v=cve (actively exploited).

Related tools in Network, Switches & Wi-Fi