Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145)
Teltonika Networks · current 00.07.24.2
The current version of Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145) is 00.07.24.2 (as of 14/08/2026). patchletter checks the official source daily and emails you every new release.
Version history & changelog · as detected by patchletter
| Version | Channel | Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00.07.24.2 | FIRMWARE | 14/08/2026 | Release notes → |
| 00.07.24.1 | FIRMWARE | 07/08/2026 | Release notes → |
| 00.07.24 | FIRMWARE | 07/08/2026 | Release notes → |
| 00.07.23.7 | FIRMWARE | 07/08/2026 | Release notes → |
| 00.07.23.6 | FIRMWARE | 07/08/2026 | Release notes → |
| 00.07.23.5 | FIRMWARE | 07/08/2026 | Release notes → |
Frequently asked questions
- What is the latest version of Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145)?
- Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145) 00.07.24.2, released 14/08/2026. patchletter checks the vendor's official source daily for new releases.
- Where can I find the Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145) release notes?
- The version history above links to the vendor's official release notes where the vendor publishes them. patchletter deliberately stores no vendor full texts.
- How do I get notified about new Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145) updates?
- Free by email: patchletter reports every new release — instantly or bundled as a digest. Unsubscribe anytime with one click.
Never miss a Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145) update
We check the source daily and email you — instantly or as a digest. Free, one-click unsubscribe.
Watch Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145)Embed this badge
Shows the current Teltonika RutOS (TRB1: TRB140/141/142/145) version and updates itself. Free to use, no account needed.
[](https://patchletter.com/en/software/teltonika-rutos-trb1)https://patchletter.com/badge/teltonika-rutos-trb1.svgAlso available: ?v=eol (end of support) and ?v=cve (actively exploited).