info-beamer pi
inlua GmbH & Co. KG (info-beamer) · current 2.4.0
The current version of info-beamer pi is 2.4.0 (as of 22/08/2026). patchletter checks the official source daily and emails you every new release.
Version history & changelog · as detected by patchletter
| Version | Channel | Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4.0 | STABLE | 22/08/2026 | Release notes → |
Frequently asked questions
- What is the latest version of info-beamer pi?
- info-beamer pi 2.4.0, released 22/08/2026. patchletter checks the vendor's official source daily for new releases.
- Where can I find the info-beamer pi release notes?
- The version history above links to the vendor's official release notes where the vendor publishes them. patchletter deliberately stores no vendor full texts.
- How do I get notified about new info-beamer pi updates?
- Free by email: patchletter reports every new release — instantly or bundled as a digest. Unsubscribe anytime with one click.
Never miss a info-beamer pi update
We check the source daily and email you — instantly or as a digest. Free, one-click unsubscribe.
Watch info-beamer piEmbed this badge
Shows the current info-beamer pi version and updates itself. Free to use, no account needed.
[](https://patchletter.com/en/software/info-beamer-pi)https://patchletter.com/badge/info-beamer-pi.svgAlso available: ?v=eol (end of support) and ?v=cve (actively exploited).